ArcGIS REST Services Directory Login | Get Token
JSON

Legend (OCM_Services/lakeerie_mapaddin)

Coastal Management Area (1)
Counties (3)
Township (4)
Land Subdivision (5)
Census Tracts (7)
Census Block Groups (8)
School District Boundaries (9)
Ada Exempted Village School District
Akron City School District
Allen East Local School District
Amherst Exempted Village School District
Anna Local School District
Anthony Wayne Local School District
Antwerp Local School District
Arcadia Local School District
Archbold Area Local School District
Arlington Local School District
Ashtabula Area City School District
Aurora City School District
Avon Lake City School District
Avon Local School District
Ayersville Local School District
Bath Local School District
Bay Village City School District
Beachwood City School District
Bedford City School District
Bellevue City School District
Benton-Carroll-Salem Local School District
Berea City School District
Berkshire Local School District
Berlin-Milan Local School District
Bettsville Local School District
Black River Local School District
Bloomfield-Mespo Local School District
Bluffton Exempted Village School District
Botkins Local School District
Bowling Green City School District
Brecksville-Broadview Heights City School District
Bristol Local School District
Brooklyn City School District
Brunswick City School District
Bryan City School District
Buckeye Central Local School District
Buckeye Local School District
Bucyrus City School District
Cardinal Local School District
Carey Exempted Village School District
Celina City School District
Central Local School District
Chagrin Falls Exempted Village School District
Champion Local School District
Chardon Local School District
Clearview Local School District
Cleveland Heights-University Heights City School District
Cleveland Municipal School District
Cloverleaf Local School District
Clyde-Green Springs Exempted Village School District
Coldwater Exempted Village School District
Colonel Crawford Local School District
Columbia Local School District
Columbus Grove Local School District
Conneaut Area City School District
Continental Local School District
Copley-Fairlawn City School District
Cory-Rawson Local School District
Crestline Exempted Village School District
Crestview Local School District
Crestwood Local School District
Cuyahoga Falls City School District
Cuyahoga Heights Local School District
Danbury Local School District
Defiance City School District
Delphos City School District
East Cleveland City School District
Eastwood Local School District
Edgerton Local School District
Edon Northwest Local School District
Elgin Local School District
Elida Local School District
Elmwood Local School District
Elyria City School District
Euclid City School District
Evergreen Local School District
Fairport Harbor Exempted Village School District
Fairview Park City School District
Fayette Local School District
Field Local School District
Findlay City School District
Firelands Local School District
Fostoria City School District
Fremont City School District
Galion City School District
Garfield Heights City School District
Geneva Area City School District
Genoa Area Local School District
Gibsonburg Exempted Village School District
Grand Valley Local School District
Hardin Northern Local School District
Hicksville Exempted Village School District
Highland Local School District
Holgate Local School District
Hopewell-Loudon Local School District
Hudson City School District
Huron City School District
Independence Local School District
Jackson Center Local School District
James A. Garfield Local School District
Jefferson Area Local School District
Jennings Local School District
Kalida Local School District
Kelleys Island Local School District
Kenston Local School District
Kent City School District
Kenton City School District
Keystone Local School District
Kirtland Local School District
Lake Local School District
Lakewood City School District
Lakota Local School District
Ledgemont Local School District
Leipsic Local School District
Liberty Center Local School District
Liberty-Benton Local School District
Lima City School District
Lincolnview Local School District
Lorain City School District
Madison Local School District
Maple Heights City School District
Mapleton Local School District
Maplewood Local School District
Margaretta Local School District
Marion Local School District
Marlington Local School District
Maumee City School District
Mayfield City School District
McComb Local School District
Medina City School District
Mentor Exempted Village School District
Middle Bass Local School District
Midview Local School District
Millcreek-West Unity Local School District
Miller City-New Cleveland Local School District
Minster Local School District
Mogadore Local School District
Mohawk Local School District
Monroeville Local School District
Montpelier Exempted Village School District
Napoleon Area City School District
New Bremen Local School District
New Knoxville Local School District
New London Local School District
New Riegel Local School District
Newbury Local School District
Nordonia Hills City School District
North Baltimore Local School District
North Bass Local School District
North Central Local School District
North Olmsted City School District
North Ridgeville City School District
North Royalton City School District
Northeastern Local School District
Northwood Local School District
Norwalk City School District
Oberlin City School District
Old Fort Local School District
Olmsted Falls City School District
Ontario Local School District
Orange City School District
Oregon City School District
Otsego Local School District
Ottawa Hills Local School District
Ottawa-Glandorf Local School District
Ottoville Local School District
Painesville City Local School District
Pandora-Gilboa Local School District
Parkway Local School District
Parma City School District
Patrick Henry Local School District
Paulding Exempted Village School District
Perkins Local School District
Perry Local School District
Perrysburg Exempted Village School District
Pettisville Local School District
Pike-Delta-York Local School District
Plymouth-Shiloh Local School District
Port Clinton City School District
Put-in-Bay Local School District
Pymatuning Valley Local School District
Ravenna City School District
Revere Local School District
Richmond Heights Local School District
Ridgedale Local School District
Riverdale Local School District
Riverside Local School District
Rocky River City School District
Rootstown Local School District
Rossford Exempted Village School District
Sandusky City School District
Seneca East Local School District
Shaker Heights City School District
Shawnee Local School District
Sheffield-Sheffield Lake City School District
Shelby City School District
Solon City School District
South Central Local School District
South Euclid-Lyndhurst City School District
Southington Local School District
Spencerville Local School District
Springfield Local School District
St. Marys City School District
Stow-Munroe Falls City School District
Streetsboro City School District
Strongsville City School District
Stryker Local School District
Swanton Local School District
Sylvania City School District
Tallmadge City School District
Tiffin City School District
Toledo City School District
Twinsburg City School District
Upper Sandusky Exempted Village School District
Upper Scioto Valley Local School District
Van Buren Local School District
Van Wert City School District
Vanlue Local School District
Vermilion Local School District
Wapakoneta City School District
Warrensville Heights City School District
Washington Local School District
Waterloo Local School District
Wauseon Exempted Village School District
Wayne Trace Local School District
Waynesfield-Goshen Local School District
Wellington Exempted Village School District
West Geauga Local School District
Western Reserve Local School District
Westlake City School District
Wickliffe City School District
Willard City School District
Willoughby-Eastlake City School District
Woodmore Local School District
Woodridge Local School District
Wynford Local School District
Telephone Exchange Boundaries (11)
Area Code Boundaries (12)
216
330/234
419/567
440
513/283
614/380
740
937
5-digit Zip Code Boundaries (14)
3-digit Zip Code Boundaries (15)
Urban Zip Codes
430
431
433
434
435
437
438
439
440
442
444
446
448
450
451
453
456
457
458
Amenities (17)
Amphitheater
Arboretum
Archaeologic Site
Bathhouse
Beach (Non-Swimming)
Boardwalk
Boat Launch
Camping
Entrance
Fishing
Fishing Pier
Geologic Site
Golf Course
Headquarters
Historic Site
Ice Skating
Lighthouse
Lodge
Marina
Nature Center
Observation Deck
Parking
Playground
Primitive Camping
Restrooms
Sculpture
Shelter
Sledding Hill
Swimming Beach
Swimming Pool
Trailhead
Transient Dockage
Visitors Center
Water Trail Access
Wildlife Viewing
Trails (18)
Public Access Sites (19)
Coastal Access
Coastal Access - Alternate Entryway
Coastal Access - Right-of-Way Access
Coastal and River Access
River Access
River Access - Alternate Entryway
Interior Access Location
Public Access Areas (20)
NGS Horizontal Monuments (23)
GOOD
MONUMENTED
CORS NETWORK
POOR
MARK NOT FOUND
SEE DESCRIPTION
NGS Vertical Monuments (24)
GOOD
MONUMENTED
POOR
MARK NOT FOUND
SEE DESCRIPTION
Lake Erie Gauging Stations (26)
Canadian Gauging Stations
U.S. Gauging Stations
Wave Information Stations (27)
1954 Photo Centers (Flight 497) (29)
1956 Photo Centers (Flight 713) (30)
1957 Photo Centers (Flight 850) (31)
1968 Photo Centers (Flight 3881) (32)
1973 Photo Centers (Flight 5196) (33)
1980 Photo Centers (Flight 6789) (35)
1980 Photo Centers (Flight 6790) (36)
1980 Photo Centers (Flight 6791) (37)
1980 Photo Centers (Flight 6792) (38)
1980 Photo Centers (Flight 6793) (39)
1980 Photo Centers (Flight 6794) (40)
1980 Photo Centers (Flight 6795) (41)
1986 Photo Centers (42)
1993 Photo Centers (43)
Littoral Support (44)
1835 Cleveland (47)
1872-1876-1877 Lake Survey (49)
Flood Level Reach Boundaries (51)
Flood Level Lables (52)
Flood Level Reaches (53)
Geomorphic Shore Type Classification (56)
Composite Bluffs Sand Content 0-20%
Composite Bluffs Sand Content 20-50%
Homogeneous Bluffs Sand Content 0-20%
Homogeneous Bluffs Sand Content 20-50%
Homogeneous Bluffs Sand Content >50%
Sand Content 0-20%
Sand Content 20-50%
Sand Content >50%
Geomorphic Shore Type (57)
Artificial
Baymouth Barrier
Bedrock (Non-Resistant)
Bedrock (Resistant)
Low Bank
Open Shoreline Wetlands
Sand or Cohesive Bluffs with Beach
Sand or Cohesive Homogeneous Bluffs
Sandy Beach / Dune
Nearshore Type Classification (59)
Thick Sand Cover (>200 m3/m)
Moderate Sand Cover (50-200 m3/m)
Thin Sand Cover (<50 m3/m)
Nearshore Type (60)
Bedrock (Non-Resistant)
Bedrock (Resistant)
Cobble/Boulder Lag over Cohesive
Cohesive Lacustrine Clay
Cohesive Till
Sand
Percent Armored (61)
0-29 percent
30-69 percent
70-99 percent
100 percent
Study Points (62)
Developed Land (65)
High Intensity Developed
Low Intensity Developed
Cultivated Land (66)
Cultivated Land
Grassland (67)
Grassland
Forested Land (68)
Deciduous Forest
Evergreen Forest
Mixed Forest
Scrub/Shrub
Wetlands (69)
Palustrine Forested Wetland
Palustrine Scrub/Shrub Wetland
Palustrine Emergent Wetland
Water and Shore Features (70)
Unconsolidated Shore
Water
Bare Land / Vacant (71)
Developed Land (73)
High Intensity Developed
Medium Intensity Developed
Low Intensity Developed
Developed Open Space
Agricultural Land (74)
Cultivated Land
Pasture/Hay
Grassland (75)
Grassland
Forested Land (76)
Deciduous Forest
Evergreen Forest
Mixed Forest
Scrub/Shrub
Wetlands (77)
Palustrine Forested Wetland
Palustrine Scrub/Shrub Wetland
Palustrine Emergent Wetland
Palustrine Aquatic Bed
Water and Shore Features (78)
Unconsolidated Shore
Open Water
Bare Land / Vacant (79)
Bare Land
Boating Access Facilities (80)
Club
Commercial
Conservancy District
County
Federal
Municipal/City
Park District
State
Township
Other
Water Trail Access (82)
Water Trails (83)
Statewide Trails (86)
Community
County
National
Regional
Statewide
Statewide Trails (87)
Community, Existing
Community, Existing-Proposed Extension
Community, Planned
Community, Planned-Existing Segments
Community, Proposed
County, Existing
County, Existing-Proposed Extension
County, Planned
County, Planned-Existing Segments
County, Proposed
County, Proposed-Existing Segments
National, Certified
National, Existing
National, Potential
National, Temporary
Regional, Existing
Regional, Existing-Planned Segments
Regional, Existing-Proposed Extension
Regional, Planned
Regional, Planned-Existing Segments
Regional, Proposed
Statewide, Existing
Statewide, Planned
Statewide, Proposed
Statewide Bike Routes (88)
Scenic Rivers (89)
ODNR Lands (91)
Unknown, State of Ohio Own
Unknown
Division of Forestry, Conservation Easement
Division of Forestry, State of Ohio Own
Division of Mineral Resources Management, State of Ohio Own
Division of Parks, Lease
Division of Parks, State of Ohio Own
Division of Watercraft, State of Ohio Own
Division of Wildlife, Agreement
Division of Wildlife, Conservation Easement
Division of Wildlife, Easement
Division of Wildlife, Lease
Division of Wildlife, State of Ohio Own
Natural Areas and Preserves, Conservation Easement
Natural Areas and Preserves, Dedication
Natural Areas and Preserves, State of Ohio Own
Real Estate, State of Ohio Own
Non-ODNR Protected Lands (92)
Federally Protected Lands
County Metro Parks
Black Swamp Conservancy
Cleveland Museum of Natural History
Private Shooting Clubs
Other Protected Lands
Western Reserve Land Conservancy (93)
Amusement Parks and Resorts (95)
Battle Sites (96)
American Revolutionary War
Northwest Indian War
War of 1812
Toledo War, OH-MI Boundary Dispute
Canals (97)
Native American Trails (99)
Native American Portages (100)
Association (102)
Archaeological Complex (103)
Algonkian
Algonquian
Iroquoian
Underground Railroad (104)
Trading Posts, circa 1768 (106)
Tribal Villages, circa 1768 (107)
Tribal Distribution, circa 1768 (108)
Delaware
Miami
Mingo
Missisauga
Ottawa
Potawatomi
Shawnee
Wyandot
LESEMP Region Labels (110)
AC
BG
CH
CV
EL
LC
MB
MP
SB
VC
WB
WS
LESEMP Reach Labels (111)
VC
BG
CV
WB
AC
LESEMP Region/Reach Extents (112)
1
2
3
LESEMP Region Shore Extents (113)
MB
WB
MP
SB
CV
VC
CH
BG
EL
AC
Bathymetry Outline (116)
Niagara River, Welland Canal; Lake Erie
Bathymetric Contours (in meters) (117)
Lake Erie Bathymetry (118)
1 - 2
3 - 4
5 - 6
7 - 8
9 - 10
11 - 12
13 - 14
15 - 16
17 - 18
19 - 20
21 - 22
23 - 24
25 - 26
27 - 28
29 - 30
31 - 32
33 - 34
35 - 36
37 - 38
39 - 40
41 - 42
43 - 44
45 - 46
47 - 48
49 - 50
51 - 52
53 - 54
55 - 56
57 - 58
59 - 60
61 - 62
63 - 64
Lakebed Sediments (119)
Bedrock
Sand/Gravel
Sand/Mud
Glacial Till
Mud
Buoys (121)
Green
Red
Yellow
Multicolored
Unknown
Minor Navigational Lights (122)
Green
Red
Yellow
Not Specified
Lighthouses (123)
Industrial Ports (General) (125)
Ports (126)
Cleveland
Toledo
Industrial
Ferry
Shipping Channels and Fairways (128)
Ferry Routes (129)
Harbor Navigation (130)
Anchorage Area
Channel
Turning Basin
Mooring Basin
Canal
Lock
Shipwrecks (132)
Shipwreck buffer (133)
Areas of Concern (135)
Dams by Purpose (137)
Flood Control
Hydropower
Landscape
Recreation
Sediment Control
Surface Mining
Stormwater Retention
Waste Retention
Wastewater Treatment
Water Supply
Wetland Mitigation
Unspecified
Other
Dams by Class (138)
Class I
Class II
Class III
Class IV
Abandoned
Exempt
Unclassified
Hydrographic Points (139)
Gaging Station
Reservoir
Sink/Rise
Spring/Seep
Water Intake/Outflow
Waterfall
Well
River Mile Points (small scale) (141)
River Mile Points (mid scale) (142)
River Mile Points (large scale) (143)
Waterbody (145)
Lake/Pond
Reservoir
Swamp/Marsh
Linear Waterbody (146)
Canal/Ditch
Dam/Weir
Rapids
Stream/River
Flowline (147)
Lake Erie-Ohio River Watershed Boundary (149)
8-digit HUC Watersheds (Boundaries only) (150)
10-digit HUC Watersheds (151)
12-digit HUC Watersheds (152)
8-digit HUC Watersheds (153)
Auglaize
Black-Rocky
Blanchard
Cedar-Portage
Chagrin-Ashtabula
Chautauqua-Conneaut
Cuyahoga
Grand
Huron-Vermilion
Lake Erie Islands
Lower Maumee
Ottawa-Stony
Raisin
Sandusky
St. Joseph
St. Marys
Tiffin
Upper Maumee
Watershed Management Status (155)
Conditional Endorsement
Endorsed
No Formal Planning
Watershed Management Areas (156)
Aquifer Yields (158)
Less than 5 GPM
5 to 25 GPM
25 to 100 GPM
100 to 500 GPM
Greater than 500 GPM
No Aquifer present
Local Glacial Aquifer Names (159)
Alliance
Auglaize River
Black River
Blanchard River
Brecksville
Chagrin
Chardon
Chippewa
Coldwater
Cuyahoga
Defiance
Findlay
Galion
Grand River
Green Creek
Huron
Johnstown
Kent-Hartville
Killbuck
Killdeer Plains
Kokosing
Lake Erie Islands
Lake Erie Tributary
Lake Maumee
Lima
Lisbon
Little Beaver Ck
Lorain
Mahoning
Maumee River
Medina
Millersburg
Mohican
Muddy Creek
NA
Norwalk
Oak Openings
Ohio River
Olentangy River
Ottawa River
Painesville
Portage Lakes
Portage River
Powell
Pymatuning
Rocky River
Sandusky River
Sandy Creek
Scioto
Shenango
St Johns
St Josephs River
St Marys
Sugar Ck
Teays River Valley
Tiffin
Tiffin River
Tuscarawas
Upper Sandusky
Vermillion
Williams
Primary Lithology of Glacial Deposits (160)
Fines
Fines with sand and gravel
Sand and Gravel with Fines
Sand and Gravel with Till
Sand and Gravel
Sand and Gravel w/ confining layer
Till
Till with Sand and Gravel
No Aquifer
Glacial Aquifer Settings (161)
Ground Moraine
End Moraine
Complex
Buried Valley
Alluvial
Outwash/Kame
Valley Fill
Beach Ridge
Lacustrine/Lake Plain
Thin Upland
No Aquifer Present
Ground Water Pollution Potential (162)
200 - 220
180 - 199
160 - 179
140 - 159
120 - 139
100 - 119
80 - 99
0 - 79
Ground Water Resources (163)
100-500 GPM
25-100 GPM
10-25 GPM
5-25 GPM
5-15 GPM
3-10 GPM
Seldom exceeds 3 GPM
Water
Surface of Sand and Gravel (165)
Surface of Bedrock Aquifer (166)
Detailed Soils (168)
Soils by Parent Material (169)
Organic Soils
Alluvial Soils
Lakebed Sediment Soils
Offshore Lake Sediment Soils
Glacial Till Soils
Glacial Stream Sediment Soils
Residual Soils
Nonsoil Areas and Other Soils
Water
Highly Erodible Soils (170)
Highly erodible land
Potentially highly erodible
Not highly erodible land
Water
Not Rated
Glacial Till Soils (171)
High lime, fine or fine-loamy, lake-planed till
Medium or low lime, fine or fine-loamy till
Medium or low lime, fine or fine-loamy till
Shallow or moderately deep till over limestone
Low lime, finer loamy till
Low lime, finer loamy till
Low lime, coarser loamy till
High lime, fine or fine-loamy till
Moderately deep till over sandstone or shale
Moderately deep till over sandstone or shale
Hydric Soils (172)
0 - 1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
88
89
90
91
92
93
94
95
96
97
98
99
100
Prime Farmland (173)
All areas are prime farmland
Farmland of local importance
Farmland of unique importance
Not prime farmland
Prime farmland if drained
Prime farmland if protected from flooding or not frequently flooded during the growing season
Prime farmland if drained and either protected from flooding or not frequently flooded during the growing season
Water
Ohio DNR Lands (174)
Unknown, State of Ohio Own
Unknown
Division of Parks
Division of Forestry
Division of Wildlife
Division of Watercraft
Natural Areas and Preserves
Division of Mineral Resources Management
ODNR